DualCapture

How much does MixCam cost?

MixCam is free to download. Its App Store listing shows a $1.99 weekly plan, a $9.99 business monthly plan, a $49.99 Pro Camera purchase and a $2.99 Remove Watermark purchase. Prices below were read from the listing on October 24, 2026.

Last updated

MixCam price list

Item on the listingPrice
Weekly$1.99
Pro Camera$49.99
Business Monthly$9.99
Remove Watermark$2.99

Source: the in-app purchase list on the MixCam App Store page, read 2026-10-24. The app is published by Mixcord Inc..

DualCapture price list, for comparison

Item on the listingPrice
Premium Weekly$0.99
Premium Monthly$2.99
Premium Yearly$19.99
Lifetime Premium$39.99

Source: the in-app purchase list on the DualCapture App Store page, read 2026-10-24. Free exports carry a DualCapture watermark.

Reading these prices

Listing prices show what each purchase costs. They do not tell you which plan a new user is offered first, or whether a trial applies. Open the app's paywall for that. For the full MixCam comparison see MixCam alternative.

Frequently asked questions

Is MixCam free?

MixCam is free to download. The listing carries in-app purchases: Weekly $1.99, Pro Camera $49.99, Business Monthly $9.99, Remove Watermark $2.99.

Does MixCam have a lifetime option?

Its listing shows a one-time purchase. See the table above.

How much is DualCapture?

Free to download. Premium is $0.99 weekly, $2.99 monthly, $19.99 yearly or $39.99 for life.

Where were these prices read?

From the App Store listings on 2026-10-24. Apple shows local prices in your own storefront.

Sources