DualCapture

How much does 2Cam cost?

The 2Cam listing shows weekly plans at $5.99 and $7.99, a $9.99 monthly plan, a $39.99 annual plan and a $5.99 purchase to remove the watermark. Prices below were read from the App Store listing on October 24, 2026.

Last updated

2Cam price list

Item on the listingPrice
Week Subscription / Weekly Access$5.99 and $7.99
Month subscription$9.99
Annual subscription$39.99
Remove watermark from video$5.99

Source: the in-app purchase list on the 2Cam App Store page, read 2026-10-24. The app is published by VISION FZ LLE.

DualCapture price list, for comparison

Item on the listingPrice
Premium Weekly$0.99
Premium Monthly$2.99
Premium Yearly$19.99
Lifetime Premium$39.99

Source: the in-app purchase list on the DualCapture App Store page, read 2026-10-24. Free exports carry a DualCapture watermark.

Reading these prices

Listing prices show what each purchase costs. They do not tell you which plan a new user is offered first, or whether a trial applies. Open the app's paywall for that. For the full 2Cam comparison see 2Cam alternative.

Frequently asked questions

Is 2Cam free?

2Cam is free to download. The listing carries in-app purchases: Weekly $5.99 or $7.99, Monthly $9.99, Yearly $39.99, Remove watermark $5.99.

Does 2Cam have a lifetime option?

None appears in the listing as of 2026-10-24.

How much is DualCapture?

Free to download. Premium is $0.99 weekly, $2.99 monthly, $19.99 yearly or $39.99 for life.

Where were these prices read?

From the App Store listings on 2026-10-24. Apple shows local prices in your own storefront.

Sources