DualCapture

How much does DoubleTake cost?

DoubleTake is free to download. Its App Store listing shows weekly plans at $0.99 and $1.49, a $19.99 yearly plan and creator bundles that reach $99.99 a year. No lifetime purchase appears in the list. Prices below were read on October 24, 2026.

Last updated

DoubleTake price list

Item on the listingPrice
Weekly Subscription$1.49
DoubleTake Weekly With FT$0.99 and $1.49
Weekly Bundle Subscription$4.99
Weekly Creator Bundle$9.99
Yearly Subscription / With FT$19.99
Yearly Creator Bundle with FT$99.99

Source: the in-app purchase list on the DoubleTake App Store page, read 2026-10-24. The app is published by Bending Spoons Apps ApS.

DualCapture price list, for comparison

Item on the listingPrice
Premium Weekly$0.99
Premium Monthly$2.99
Premium Yearly$19.99
Lifetime Premium$39.99

Source: the in-app purchase list on the DualCapture App Store page, read 2026-10-24. Free exports carry a DualCapture watermark.

Reading these prices

Listing prices show what each purchase costs. They do not tell you which plan a new user is offered first, or whether a trial applies. Open the app's paywall for that. For the full DoubleTake comparison see DoubleTake alternative.

Frequently asked questions

Is DoubleTake free?

DoubleTake is free to download. The listing carries in-app purchases: Weekly $0.99 or $1.49, Yearly $19.99, creator bundles up to $99.99 (no lifetime option listed).

Does DoubleTake have a lifetime option?

Its listing shows a one-time purchase. See the table above.

How much is DualCapture?

Free to download. Premium is $0.99 weekly, $2.99 monthly, $19.99 yearly or $39.99 for life.

Where were these prices read?

From the App Store listings on 2026-10-24. Apple shows local prices in your own storefront.

Sources